Batumi International Art-House Film Festival (BIAFF) will hold a Press-conference tomorrow - 06 06 2018
The Georgian National Film Centre (address: #4 Sanapiro st.) will host the presentation of the 13th Batumi International Art-House Film Festival (BIAFF) for media and film industry representatives on June 7, at 14:00.
The 13th Batumi International Art-House Film Festival (BIAFF) will take place on September 16-23, 2018. Batumi International Art-House Film Festival (BIAFF) was established in 2006. The organizer of the Film Festival Batumi Art House "ARGANI", and the Official Partner of the Film Festival is Batumi City Hall.
The following topics will be discussed at the presentation:
Major sections of the BIAFF 2018 programme, workshops, film screening locations;
procedures for presentation and accreditation of films at the BIAFF 2018;
The information about the workshops planned to be conducted within the frames of BIAFF 2018 Industrial Platform "Alternative Wave"
Festival Supporters are the Ministry of Culture and Monument Protection of Georgia, the Georgian National Film Center, the Ministry of Education, Culture and Sport of Ajara A.R, the Tourism and Resorts Department of Ajara A.R. and the "Batumi Autotransport” Ltd.
Information about the Film Festival is available on the following website and social media page:;;
For additional information please contact the representatives of the Film Festival: